Call Us :- +919821113429
info@alphachemicalsindia.com
Ammonium Lauryl Ether Sulphate

Ammonium Lauryl Ether Sulphate

57 INR/Kilograms

Product Details:

  • Appearance Almost colourless clear viscous liquid
  • Physical Form Liquid
  • Application Industrial
  • Ph Level 1.5Max.
  • Click to view more
X

Ammonium Lauryl Ether Sulphate Price And Quantity

  • 57 INR/Kilograms
  • 100 Kilograms

Ammonium Lauryl Ether Sulphate Product Specifications

  • Liquid
  • Almost colourless clear viscous liquid
  • 1.5Max.
  • Industrial

Ammonium Lauryl Ether Sulphate Trade Information

  • Cash in Advance (CID) Cheque Cash Advance (CA)
  • 100 Kilograms Per Day
  • 1 Days
  • All India

Product Description

lauryl sodium sulphate

We offer 100% pure SODIUM LAURYL ETHER SULPHATE that is highly acclaimed in the national and international markets.

It is used mainly for shampoo and formulation of wetting agent in textile industry.  We offer 100% pure SODIUM LAURYL ETHER SULPHATE that is highly acclaimed in the national and international markets. To meet the different needs of the clients, we offer SLES (28% to 30%).

SLES is an inexpensive and very effective foaming agent. SLES, SLS are surfactants that are used in many cosmetic products for their cleansing and emulsifying properties.

Also known as Lauryl sulphate shampoo, is has applications in fire fighting foam and shampoo foams. We offer Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate (28% to 30%) in various packaging options that meet the specific requirements of various end-users.

To meet the different needs of the clients, we offer SLES (28% to 30%). Lauryl Ether Sulfate (SLES) is a detergent and surfactant found in many personal care products (soaps, shampoos, toothpaste etc.). They behave similarly to soap and are also widely used as foaming agent and wetting agent. Lauryl Ether Sulfate (SLES) is a detergent and surfactant found in many personal care products (soaps, shampoos, toothpaste etc.). They behave similarly to soap and are also widely used as foaming agent and wetting agent.

The SLES is widely used in manufacturing shampoo, formulation of wetting agent in textile industry and fire fighting foams. Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate is used mainly for shampoo and formulation of wetting agent in textile industry.

Other Information

  • Port of Dispatch : JNPT / NHAVA SHEVA
  • Delivery Time : Immediate Pay Mode
  • Terms : L/C (Letter of Credit), T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Minimum Order Quantity : 50/220 Kilogram

Applications

  • Textile industry
  • Fire fighting foams
  • Shampoo

Product Specifications:  (SLES 28%)

%Active matter:

27-29

%Sodium Chloride

1 Max.

Packing:

 50 Kgs carboys and 220 Kgs HDPE Drums

PH(5%Aqueous  Soln. in D.W)

6.5 to   7.5

 %Sodium Sulphate: 

1.5Max

%Unsulphated Alcohol:

1.5Max.

Appearance

Almost colorless clear Viscous liquid

Viscosity at 28 0C [cps]:

1000 to 6000 (Can also be given in any desired limit)

Cloud Point:

Clear at 0oC


Enter Buying Requirement Details
Email Id
Mobile number

Other Products in 'Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate' category



Back to top