Cookie Img
Home » Products » COCODIETHANOLAMIDE » fatty acid diethanolamide

fatty acid diethanolamide

fatty acid diethanolamide
fatty acid diethanolamide
Send Inquiry
Product Code : 04.4
Price And Quantity
  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 100 Kilograms
  • Price
  • 75 INR
Product Specifications
  • Ph Level
  • 5.5 to 7.5
  • Shelf Life
  • Longer
  • Usage
  • Lab Use
  • Appearance
  • Pale yellow clear liquid
  • Physical Form
  • Liquid
  • Application
  • Industrial
Product Description

Applications:  It is used as foam booster and viscosity builder in Shampoo.

Specifications:

Odour:

Characteristic

% Free Amine:

18 Max.

Solubility:

Clearly Soluble in Water

pH 5%:

9.0 to 10.5

Packing:

50 kgs carboys and 200 kgs HDPE Drums

% Free fatty acids:

1.5 Max.

Appearance:

Pale yellow clear viscous liquid.



Coco die is soluble in water and is used in manufacture of liquid detergents. It is advantageously used in various cosmetics preparations


The Coco-diethanolamide is used as foam booster & viscosity builder in shampoo. We manufacture Coco-diethanolamide in various specifications used across industries. Other uses of coco-die are in textile scouring, leveling, cleaning, lubricating agents, metal anti-corrosives, pigments dispersant's and perfume carrier, latex stabilizer.


Coco-die is used as a foam booster for shampoos, additive in synthetic lubricants, viscosity modifier, conditioner, emulsifier, wetting agent, penetrate, dye dispersant scouring aid, anti stat, metal processing etc.
Trade Information
  • Payment Terms
  • Cheque, Cash in Advance (CID), Cash Advance (CA)
  • Supply Ability
  • 100 Kilograms kg Per Day
  • Delivery Time
  • 1 Days
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India

ALPHA CHEMICALS PVT. LTD.
X


Back to top
ALPHA CHEMICALS PVT. LTD. All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.