Cookie Img
Home » Products » COCOAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE

COCOAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE

Our firm is known as a formidable manufacturer, supplier, importer and exporter of Cocoamidopropyl Betaine. Also known as CAPB, offered product is an organic compound, obtained from coconut oil and dimethylaminopropylamine. Offered to clients as viscous pale yellow solution, our chemicals are widely used as a surfactant in various personal care products. Apart from this, the best quality cocoamidopropyl betaine we offer is used in cosmetics as thickener, emulsifying agent and as a foam booster in shampoos. The antiseptic properties of our chemicals make these apt to be use for making various personal sanitary products.

Properties:

  •    CAS No. : 61789-40-0
  •    Molecular formula: C19H38N2O3
  •    Molar mass: 342.52 g mol−1
  •    IUPAC name: {[3-(Dodecanoylamino)propyl](dimethyl)ammonio}acetate



ALPHA CHEMICALS PVT. LTD. All Rights Reserved.