Cookie Img
Home » Products » COCODIETHANOLAMIDE » coconut diethanol amide

coconut diethanol amide

coconut diethanol amide
coconut diethanol amide
Product Code : 04.16
Product Description

We are named among the leading organizations, engaged in manufacturing and supplying an exclusive range of Coconut Diethanol Amide. These solutions are used in various cosmetic products like shampoo, soaps, hair oils and hair conditioners. At our production unit, these solutions are formulated by using high quality compounds, which we procure from reputed vendors. The clients can avail our Coconut Diethanol Amide in different quantity packaging options and at the affordable prices.

Features:

 

  • Clearly soluble in water

  • Non toxic

  • Pure quality 

 


 

 

Applications: 

 

  •  It is advantageously used in various cosmetics preparations namely shampoo, hair oils as a foam booster, stabilizer, thickening agent & wetting agent.
  • It is used as foam booster and viscosity builder in Shampoo. Coco-die is used as a foam booster for shampoos, additive in synthetic lubricants, viscosity modifier, conditioner, emulsifier, wetting agent, penetrate, dye dispersant scouring aid, anti stat, metal processing etc.

 

The Coco-diethanolamide is used as foam booster & viscosity builder in shampoo. Coco-die is available in various packaging options that cater to the different requirements of end-users. We manufacture Coco-diethanolamide in various specifications used across industries.

Technical Specifications:

% Free fatty acids:

1.5 Max.

% Free Amine:

18 Max.

Packing:

50 kgs carboys and 200kgs HDPE Drums

Appearance:

Pale yellow clear viscous liquid.

Solubility:

Clearly Soluble in Water

pH 5%:

9.0 to 10.5

Odor:

Characteristic


ALPHA CHEMICALS PVT. LTD.

Contact Us

( *represents compulsory fields )

Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



ALPHA CHEMICALS PVT. LTD. All Rights Reserved.