Home » Products » COCODIETHANOLAMIDE » Coco Monoethanolamide

Coco Monoethanolamide

Coco Monoethanolamide
Coco Monoethanolamide
Send Inquiry
Product Code : 04.17
Price And Quantity
  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 100
  • Unit of Measure
  • Kilograms/Kilograms
  • Price
  • 120 INR
Product Specifications
  • Ph Level
  • 5.5 to 7.5
  • Appearance
  • Pale yellow clear viscous liquid.
  • Application
  • Soaps & Detergents
  • Usage
  • It is used as foam booster and viscosity builder in Shampoo.
  • Physical Form
  • Liquid
Product Description

Applications:

  • It is advantageously used in various cosmetics preparations namely shampoo, hair oils as a foam booster, stabilizer, thickening agent & wetting agent.
  • It is used as foam booster and viscosity builder in Shampoo. Coco-die is used as a foam booster for shampoos, additive in synthetic lubricants, viscosity modifier, conditioner, emulsifier, wetting agent, penetrate, dye dispersant scouring aid, anti stat, metal processing etc.
  • The Coco-diethanolamide is used as foam booster & viscosity builder in shampoo.
  • Coco-die is available in various packaging options that cater to the different requirements of end-users.

We manufacture Coco-diethanolamide in various specifications used across industries.

Technical Specifications:

% Free fatty acids:

1.5 Max.

% Free Amine:

18 Max.

Packing:

50 kgs carboys and 200kgs HDPE Drums

Appearance:

Pale yellow clear viscous liquid.

Odor:

Characteristic

Solubility:

Clearly Soluble in Water

pH 5%:

9.0 to 10.5

Trade Information
  • Payment Terms
  • Cheque, Cash in Advance (CID), Cash Advance (CA)
  • Supply Ability
  • 100 kg Per Day
  • Delivery Time
  • 1 Days
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India

ALPHA CHEMICALS PVT. LTD.
X


Back to top
ALPHA CHEMICALS PVT. LTD. All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.